The Laughing Devil The Laughing Devil
May 13th-17th, 2015
New York City, NY
Become a Devil VIP, FREE
Email:
REGISTER
TICKETS
SCHEDULE
COMEDIANS
JUDGES
PRIZES
ABOUT US


COMPETITORS

2013 Participating Comedians


Chrissie Mayr
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Meghan Hanley
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Vanessa Hollingshead
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Leighann Lord
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Kate Wolff
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Elyse Martin
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Katie Hannigan
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Liz Miele
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Sara Armour
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Kat Radley
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Jessa Reed
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)

Kayla Rosenberg
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Jess Salomon
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Laura Sanders
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)

Alyssa Wolff
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Danielle Musella
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Leah Mansfield
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Sandra Battaglini
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Iris Benson
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Anna Drezen
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

kate ghiloni
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Jackie Gold
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Carolina Hidalgo
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Steph Tolev
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Molly Sanchez
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Mary Radzinski
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)

rachael parenta
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Lauren Krass
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Janelle James
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Kali Fencl
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Kirsten Alberts
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)

Linda Aarons
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Stacy Kendro
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Julie Kitayama
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Esther Nevarez
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Martha O'Neill
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Jenn Schaal
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Stephanie Hasz
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

MaRee Faustin
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Erin Conroy
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Angela Cobb
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Carolyn Busa
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Marcia Belsky
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/23 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Dana Fleitman
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Stacey Kulow
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Charla Lauriston
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)

Kristin Manna
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Catherine Povinelli
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Robyn Schall
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Kat Timpf
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Sooyah Jun
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Tracie Jayne
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 9:30 PM ()

Jennifer Hayward
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Shelley Hamilton
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Ayanna Dookie
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Madison Davis
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Erica Clark
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Nikki Black
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Irene Tu
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Samantha Bednarz
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Kiera Giordan
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Genevieve Mueller
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway)

Pat Brown
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Kate Anderson
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 8:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village)

Mariya Alexander
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Best of the Fest: 10/25 7:00 PM (NY Comedy Club)

Del Harrison
First Round: 10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Quarter-Finals: 10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Semi-Finals: 10/26 7:00 PM (BreadBox)
Finals: 10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)

2013 First Round Shows

10/23 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Catherine Povinelli
Robyn Schall
Jenn Schaal
Charla Lauriston
Madison Davis
Stephanie Hasz
Ayanna Dookie
Stacy Kendro
Shelley Hamilton
Julie Kitayama
Irene Tu
Esther Nevarez
Samantha Bednarz
Martha O'Neill
Kiera Giordan
Stacey Kulow
Genevieve Mueller
Kristin Manna
Kate Anderson
Sooyah Jun
Pat Brown
Tracie Jayne
Mariya Alexander
Jennifer Hayward
Del Harrison
Kat Timpf
Nikki Black
Erica Clark

2013 Quarter-Final Shows

10/24 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Kayla Rosenberg
Steph Tolev
Chrissie Mayr
Linda Aarons
Elyse Martin
Carolyn Busa
Vanessa Hollingshead
Pat Brown
Anna Drezen
Del Harrison
Leah Mansfield
Lauren Krass
10/24 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Jess Salomon
rachael parenta
Sara Armour
Angela Cobb
Kate Wolff
Julie Kitayama
kate ghiloni
Kate Anderson
Carolina Hidalgo
Irene Tu
Danielle Musella
Kirsten Alberts
10/25 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Mary Radzinski
Kali Fencl
Liz Miele
Erin Conroy
Sandra Battaglini
Ayanna Dookie
Jackie Gold
Tracie Jayne
Kat Radley
Stacey Kulow
Laura Sanders
Dana Fleitman
10/25 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Alyssa Wolff
Molly Sanchez
Katie Hannigan
Marcia Belsky
Leighann Lord
MaRee Faustin
Meghan Hanley
Stacy Kendro
Iris Benson
Charla Lauriston
Jessa Reed
Janelle James

2013 Semi-Final Shows

10/26 7:00 PM (The Bread Box - Wild Card)
Angela Cobb
Ayanna Dookie
Vanessa Hollingshead
Meghan Hanley
Carolina Hidalgo
Janelle James
Dana Fleitman
Del Harrison
10/26 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil)
Charla Lauriston
Kate Anderson
Chrissie Mayr
Liz Miele
Katie Hannigan
Kate Wolff
Sandra Battaglini
Pat Brown

2013 Final Shows

10/26 10:30 PM (Laughing Devil)
Meghan Hanley
Vanessa Hollingshead
Katie Hannigan
Pat Brown
Kate Wolff
Del Harrison
Kate Anderson
10/27 8:00 PM (Laughing Devil - Headliner Event)

2013 Best of the Fest Shows

10/23 7:00 PM (New York Comedy Club)
Carolyn Busa
Erin Conroy
Marcia Belsky
Chrissie Mayr
Liz Miele
Kate Wolff
Leah Mansfield
Carolina Hidalgo
Kayla Rosenberg
Sandra Battaglini
10/24 7:00 PM (Broadway Comedy Club)
Nikki Black
Kristin Manna
Jennifer Hayward
Sara Armour
Irene Tu
Iris Benson
Genevieve Mueller
Jess Salomon
Kali Fencl
Molly Sanchez
Stacy Kendro
Jenn Schaal
10/25 7:00 PM (New York Comedy Club)
Erica Clark
Tracie Jayne
Catherine Povinelli
Leighann Lord
Kiera Giordan
Danielle Musella
Pat Brown
Anna Drezen
Mariya Alexander
Janelle James
Steph Tolev
Angela Cobb
Julie Kitayama
10/25 7:00 PM (Broadway Comedy Club)
Sooyah Jun
Madison Davis
Robyn Schall
Vanessa Hollingshead
Kat Timpf
Katie Hannigan
Shelley Hamilton
Alyssa Wolff
Samantha Bednarz
kate ghiloni
Lauren Krass
Esther Nevarez
Stephanie Hasz
10/26 6:30 PM (Greenwich Village Comedy Club)
MaRee Faustin
Ayanna Dookie
Stacey Kulow
Meghan Hanley
Kate Anderson
Elyse Martin
Jackie Gold
Linda Aarons
rachael parenta
Dana Fleitman
Martha O'Neill
10/26 9:30 PM (Breadbox)
Marcia Belsky
Tracie Jayne
Stacey Kulow
Sara Armour
Kat Timpf
Iris Benson
Leah Mansfield
Kat Radley
Alyssa Wolff
Martha O'Neill
MaRee Faustin